Mass & Service times for the week

1st OCTOBER 2023 TWENTY SIXTH SUNDAY OF THE YEAR (A)
Feast Days; Saturday; St Jerome

Saturday 30th September 9.30am Tommy & Cassie Reilly RIP EXPOSITION AND CONFESSION AFTER MASS
12noon MASS FOR MARRIAGE AND FAMILY LIFE
6.00pm Tina Doran RIP, Holy Souls, Sarah Diggins RIP, Aileen Hasdell Int
Sunday 1st October
8.30am FOR THE PARISH
11.00am James Carroll RIP, Maria Marchese RIP, Paula Costantini RIP, Anita & Philip Preston Int
5.15pm Gina Doran RIP, Phyllis Holland RIP, Bob Taylor RIP, Steven Richards RIP
Monday 2nd October 7.00pm Fiadh Marion Baker-Fox RIP, Fox Family Int
Tuesday 3rd October 9.30am Christopher Stephenson RIP, Gina Doran RIP, Joe Reddington RIP, Deceased Members of the Kelliger & Keohane Families RIP
Wednesday 4th October 9.30am Marie Barden RIP, Phyllis Holland RIP, Anthony Handforth RIP, Darragh Lawlor RIP
Thursday 5th October 11.00am FUNERAL SERVICE FOR ROSALIND NORRIS RIP
7.00pm Fiona McGonagle RIP, Tony Mulcock RIP, Claire Mulcock Int
Friday 6th October 9.30am Tina Oakley RIP
Saturday 7th October 9.30am Maureen Nwokeji RIP, Elcy George RIP, Roshan & Family Int EXPOSITION AND CONFESSION AFTER MASS
6.00pm Delia Halloran RIP, Tom Whelan RIP, Hogan Family RIP, Morley Family RIP, McGowan Family RIP
Sunday 8th October 8.30am Aileen Holland RIP, Donna Ashall RIP, Norrie & Gerry Coady Int
11.00am Rocco Pietropaoli RIP, Alphonsus Cadden RIP, Theresa Ogba & Gabriel Ogba Int John Lavelle Int
MASS FOR PRISIONERS
3.00pm MASS WITH THOSE WITH DISABILITIES
5.15pm FOR THE PARISH

 St Aidan’s, Kingsthorpe                           www.staidansnorthampton.org

Sunday 1st October 9.45am FOR THE PARISH
Monday 2nd October 9.30am John McInerney RIP ADORATION & CONFESSIONS
Thursday 5th October 9.30am Mary Brennan Int ADORATION & CONFESSIONS
Saturday 7th October 12noon BAPTISM of Harper, Micah, Arthur, Elliott and Freddy
Sunday 8th October 9.45am Aileen Holland RIP, Anita & Philip Int, Fr Andrew Coy Int, Mary Brennan Int

        SS Francis & Therese, Hunsbury           www.ss-francis-and-therese.org

Sunday 1st October 9.30am Kathleen McLoughlin RIP, Bill Carr RIP, Charles Digney Int
Tuesday 4th October 9.30am For the Sick and Housebound ADORATION, ROSARY & CONFESSIONS
Thursday 5th October 9.30pm Our Youth ADORATION, ROSARY & CONFESSIONS
Sunday 8th October 9.30am Rosaleen Carey RIP, Sr Margaret Walsh RIP

                                                                          St Thomas More, Towcester                     www.stthomasmorerc.org

Saturday 30th September 5.30pm Damian Ryan Int Adoration + Confession 4.45pm to 5.15pm
Sunday 1st October 11.00am Jose Pascual Espitia Aponte Int
Monday 2nd October 9.00am Val Letheren RIP
Wednesday 4th October 9.30am Canon David Painter Int
Friday 6th October 9.30am Margaret Smythe RIP,
Saturday 7th October 5.30pm Margaret Brown & Family Int, Freddie & Family Int Adoration + Confession 4.45pm to 5.15pm
Sunday 8th October 11.00am FOR THE PARISH