Mass & Service times for the week

Parish Mass Schedule: THIRTY – THIRD SUNDAY OF THE YEAR (C) 17th November 2019

Saturday 16th November
5pm Confessions (Cathedral)
6pm Vigil Mass (Cathedral)
(Peggy & Gerry Roan RIP, James Darby RIP, Noreen Riordan RIP, Brendan Moran RIP)

Sunday 17th November – THIRTY – THIRD SUNDAY OF THE YEAR

8.30am Mass (Cathedral)
(Haddon Family RIP, Peter King RIP, John O’Malley RIP, Terry Collins RIP)
9.45am Mass (St Aidan’s)
(FOR THE PARISH)
11am Mass (Cathedral)
(Giuseppe & Angelina Cioffi RIP, Donald Smith RIP, Matthew Doran RIP, Dolores Behan RIP)
5.15pm Mass (Cathedral)
(Alan Robinson RIP, Mona Robinson RIP, Shantha & Anthony Dixon Int, Maria Azedo Int)

Monday 18th November
7pm Mass (Cathedral)
(Christy Strong RIP, Brian Calvert RIP, James Lynskey RIP, Richard Ohaque Int)

Tuesday 19th November
11am Chapter Mass for Deceased Clergy (Cathedral)
7.30pm Bereavement Mass (Cathedral)

Wednesday 20th November – St Edmund
9.30am Mass (Cathedral)
(Mae Grennan RIP, Bernadette O’Donnell RIP, Bridie McHugh RIP, Giada Sanna Int)

Thursday 21st November – Presentation of the BVM
9.30am Mass (Cathedral)
(Bridie Cafferty RIP, Angie Wright Int, David Pridgen Sick, Catrina Franklyn Sick)

Friday 22nd November – St Cecilia
8.45am-9.45am Holy Hour (Cathedral)
9.15am Confessions (Cathedral)
10am Mass (Cathedral)
(William Houston RIP, Barry Stoker RIP, Mary Dooley Int, Rita & Christie Croke Int)

Saturday 23rd November
5pm Confessions (Cathedral)
6pm Vigil Mass (Cathedral)
(Tommy Leonard RIP, Mary Kate Morley RIP, Michael Hennessy RIP, Teresa & Denise Hennessy-Coles RIP)

Sunday 24th November – OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST, UNIVERSAL KING
8.30am Mass (Cathedral)
(Dolly Daly RIP, Michael Kelly RIP, Siobhan Lynch RIP, Albert Salter RIP)
9.45am Mass (St Aidan’s)
(Hannie Stapleton RIP, Sheila Driscoll RIP, Frances Taylor Int, Paul Frost Int)
11am Mass (Cathedral)
(FOR THE PARISH)
2.30pm St Petersburg Choir Visit
5.15pm Mass (Cathedral)
(Joseph Bailey RIP, Tony Woulfe RIP, Ray Kenny RIP, Robert Hogan RIP)